• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Beijing, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: For hp
  • Model Number: 455883-B21
  • Server option: transceiver

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Original and new
Delivery Time One Day

455883-B21 SFP+ transceiver module

 

General information

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module

Enclosure Type

Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology

Wired

Cabling Type

10GBase-SR

Data Link Protocol

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Max Transfer Distance

300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces

1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Compatible Slots

1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For

BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ ProLiant DL980 G7 ¦ Virtual Connect Flex-10

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
4 Transactions 3,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $24,000
Learn More